2017 Tryout Information – Click here for schedule.

2017 Tryout Schedule

Not registered yet? Click HERE to register.

*These are tryout locations only. Practice locations will be different*

Girls Teams

Date

Time

Location

Coaches

U9 (2009) 5/30/17 & 5/31/17 6PM – 7:30PM Nike Site

Lauren Mizik (HC)

Drew Klingenberg (AC)

Joenal Castma (TD)

U10 (2008) 5/30/17 & 5/31/17 6PM – 7:30PM Nike Site

Nicole Safran (HC)

Jackie Bartko (AC)

Kyarstin Cook (AC)

U11 (2007) 5/30/17 & 6/1/17 6PM – 7:30PM Nike Site

Deo Alexander (Co)

Nicole Safran (Co)

U12 (2006) 6/5/17 & 6/7/17 6PM – 7:30PM CCAC

Morie Kephart (Co)

Bethany Symda (Co)

Deo Alexander (Co)

U13 (2005) 6/5/17 & 6/7/17 6PM – 7:30PM CCAC

Glenn Francis (Co)

Nicole Safran (Co)

Joenal Castma (TD)

U14 (2004) 6/5/17 & 6/7/17 6PM – 7:30PM Boyce Park

Lauren Mizik (HC)

Bethany Symda (AC)

U15 (2003) 6/6/17 & 6/8/17 6PM – 7:30PM Valley HS

Joenal Castma (Co)

Thomas Louisy (Co)

Leslie Carrese (AC)

U16 (2002) 6/6/17 & 6/8/17 7:30PM – 9PM Valley HS

Glenn Francis (Co)

Joenal Castma (Co)

U17 (2001) 6/6/17 & 6/8/17 6PM – 7:30PM CCAC

Chris Spudich (HC)

Andy McNab (Co)

U18 (2000) 6/6/17 & 6/8/17 7:30PM – 9PM Valley HS

Isaiah  Noreiga (Co)

Joenal Castma (Co)

Combine with U19’s

U18 (2000) 6/6/17 & 6/8/17 7:30PM – 9PM Valley HS

Shelby Dale (HC)

Greg Dale (AC)

 

Boys Teams

Date

Time

Location

Coaches

U9 (2009) 5/30/17 & 5/31/17 6PM – 7:30PM Nike Site

Deo Alexander (Co)

Andy Hornak (Co)

Joenal Castma (TD)

U10 (2008) 5/30/17 & 5/31/17 6PM – 7:30PM Nike Site

Micheal Parente (HC)

Drew Klingenberg (AC)

Will Kear (AC)

U11 (2007) 5/30/17 & 6/1/17 6PM – 7:30PM Nike Site

Tom Mossellem (HC)

Deo Alexander (AC)

U12 (2006) 6/5/17 & 6/7/17 6PM – 7:30PM Valley HS

Drew Klingenberg (Co)

Thomas Louisy (Co)

U12 (2006) 6/5/17 &  6/7/17 6PM – 7:30PM Valley HS

Isaiah Noreiga (Co)

Alex Healion (Co)

U13 (2005) 6/5/17 &  6/7/17 7:30PM – 9PM Valley HS

Thomas Louisy (HC)

TBD (AC)

U13 (2005) 6/5/17 &  6/7/17 7:30PM – 9PM Valley HS

Sotiri Tsourekis (HC)

Marc Bucci (AC)

U14 (2004) 6/5/17 &  6/7/17 6PM – 7:30PM Boyce Park

Lukas Peterson (HC)

Thomas Louisy (AC)

 

U15 (2003) 6/6/17 & 6/8/17 6PM – 7:30PM Boyce Park

Dan McCarty (HC)

Andy Hornak (AC)

 

U16 (2002) 6/6/17 & 6/8/17 6PM – 7:30PM Boyce Park

Sotiri Tsourekis (Co)

Dan McCarty (Co)

U17 (2001) 6/5/17 & 6/7/17 6PM – 7:30PM Kiski Prep

Tetteh Lynch (HC)

Andew Nicoletti (AC)

U18 (2000) 6/5/17 & 6/7/17 7:30PM – 9PM Kiski Prep

Mark Bucci (HC)

Clay Kubrick (AC)

Eddie Stover (AC)

U19 (1999) 6/5/7 & 6/7/17 7:30 – 9PM Kiski Prep

Mark Bucci (HC)

Clay Kubrick (AC)

Eddie Stover (AC)